Directory

The searchable version of our directory is temporarily down for maintenance. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Maria Acuna-Baltierra

IRB Associate

Human Subjects Protection Program

Gina Fimbres-Leon Guerrero

IRB Intake Coordinator

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-0026

Tiffany Gin

IRB Associate

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-5859

Courtney Hammel

Assistant Director

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-9034

Jeff Homes

IRB Coordinator

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-7889

Simona Janisch

Manager, Process Improvement, Reliance, & Education

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-1744

Christine Melton-Lopez

Director

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-8630

Chelsea Quinn

IRB Associate

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-0256

Joanna Schrader

IRB Coordinator

Human Subjects Protection Program
520-626-6282
Brian Adair head shot

Brian Adair, PhD

Director of Corporate Services (within Research Development Services)

Research Development
Corporate Engagement
520-775-1925

Arlie Adkins

Interim Director, Transportation Research Institute

Institutes and Centers
(520) 626-7727

Keith Allred

Executive Director, National Institute for Civil Discourse

Institutes and Centers

Sharon Collinge

Director, Arizona Institutes for Resilience

Institutes and Centers
(520) 626-4345

Brian Dodge

Director, Institute for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender Studies

Institutes and Centers
(520) 626-6317

Javier Duran

Director, Confluencenter for Creative Inquiry

Institutes and Centers

Eric Fritz

Manager, Alfie Norville Gem and Mineral Museum

Institutes and Centers

Andrea K. Gerlak

Director, Udall Center for Studies in Public Policy

Institutes and Centers

Patrick Lyons

Director, Arizona State Museum

Institutes and Centers
520-621-6281

Nirav Merchant

Director, Data Science Institute

Institutes and Centers

David Schmidtz

Director, Center for the Philosophy of Freedom

Institutes and Centers

Tim Swindle

Director, Arizona Space Institute

Institutes and Centers
(520) 621-4128
Kim Affolder

Kim Affolder

Administrative Operations Professional I

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.6314

Roxanne Espinoza

Administrative Assistant

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.621.0450

Theresa Gray

Administrative Assistant

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.621.1807
Headshot of Shana McClelland, CRA.

Shana McClelland, CRA

Manager, Training and Development

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.5727
Susan Mundt

Susan Mundt

Assistant Director, Operations

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.6308

Julia Puntenney

Manager, Internal Operations

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.6155

Rhiannon Anderson

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Aurora Astorga Romero

Systems Admin II

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2356

Gregory Bradley DVM, DACVP

Veterinary Pathologist

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2356

Christian Briseno

Veterinary Lab Technician I, SLAP

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2356

Gabriella Briseño

Histotechnologist, Senior

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2263

Bonnie Buntain

Interim Director

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
520-999-0225

Sandra Fieg

Histotechnologist II

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
520-621-2263

Tarah Gutierrez

Veterinary Lab Technician III

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2242

Angela Hoss

Veterinary Lab Technician II

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2270

Darcy Kennedy

Business Manager

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-1990

Elizabeth Kieran

Veterinary Pathologist

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2193

Stephanie Martin

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Sara Plevel

Quality Manager

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
(520) 621-2312

William Robertson

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Yan Zhang

Director

Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Christopher Barnhill

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.6834

Rebecca Parisi

Senior Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.4585

Chuck Smart

Senior Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.3353

Parker Antin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Jennifer Barton

Bio5 Institute

Director, BIO5

Associate Deans for Research Council
Institutes and Centers

Jennifer Barton

Bio5 Institute

Director, BIO5

Associate Deans for Research Council
Institutes and Centers

Nathan Cherrington

College of Pharmacy 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Andrew Coan

College of Law 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Daniel Derksen

College of Public Health 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Christopher Glembotski

College of Medicine - Phoenix 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Judith Gordon

College of Nursing 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Chris Griffin

College of Law 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Gondy Leroy

Eller College of Management 

Professor of MIS

Eller Fellow

Associate Dean for Research

Associate Deans for Research Council
520-621-4106

Ken McAllister

College of Humanities 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Ellen Mcmahon

College of Fine Arts

Associate Deans for Research Council

Feryal Ozel

College of Science

Associate Deans for Research Council

Jerry Perry

Libraries

Associate Deans for Research Council

Nicol Rae

Associate Dean, College of Applied Science and Technology Professor

Associate Deans for Research Council

Alex Ramirez

College of Veterinary Medicine

Associate Deans for Research Council

Kelly Reynolds

College of Public Health 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Mark Van Dyke

College of Engineering 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Justin Walker

College of Optical Sciences 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Jason Wertheim

College of Medicine - Tucson 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Bo Yang

College of Architecture, Planning, And Landscape Architecture 

Associate Deans for Research Council

Lauren Zajac

Associate Deans for Research Council

Jane Zavisca

College of Social & Behavioral Sciences

Social & Behavioral Sciences

Associate Deans for Research Council
Photo of Hop Bailey

Hop Bailey

Program Manager, Arizona Space Institute

Administration
520-270-0532

Jennifer Chamblee

Executive Associate

Coordinator, University Research Institutes

Administration
Institutes and Centers
520-621-9131

Jennifer Chamblee

Executive Associate

Coordinator, University Research Institutes

Administration
Institutes and Centers
520-621-9131

Nikki Figueroa

Administrative Associate

Administration
520.626.5515
Arthur "Barney" Maccabe

Arthur "Barney" Maccabe

Executive Director, Institute for the Future of Data and Computation

Institutes and Centers

Amanda Moreno

Program Coordinator

Research Core Facilities & Faculty Affairs

Administration
520-621-5144

Leslie Porter

Organizational Consultant

Administration
photo of Adriana Sanchez

Adriana Sanchez

Executive Associate to Sangita Pawar, VP Operations

Administration
520-621-1103

Luz Sandoval

SVP RII- Office Manager

Administration
520.621.1622

Blanca “Yisel” Suarez

Executive Assistant

Administration
520-621-6254
Lisa Winton head shot

Lisa Winton, MEd, MNM

Director of Development, Research Innovation, & Impact

Administration
520-621-9078

Alexis Bantel

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.4297

Kristen “Kris” Edmonds

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.6423

Bonnie Engelbrecht

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.9499

Allison Harte

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.8366

Evelyn Pickering

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.621.4873

Kirsten Sherman-Haynes

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.6418

Chris “Gene” Sittler

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.6124

Nicole Barber

Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.621.0385

Erin Gill

Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.621.9099

Evelyn Haaheim

Senior Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.626.5727

Rachel Rice

Assistant Director, Proposal Support & Pre-Award Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
Proposal Services
520.626.6113

Donna Sloan

Senior Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.626.2286
Danielle Barefoot head shot

Danielle Barefoot, ABD

Program Administrator, Internal Grants

Research Development
Research Development Operations
Connie Gardner head shot

Connie Gardner

Executive Associate

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-3512
Photo of L. H.Klingler

Leslie Hawthorne Klingler

Research Development Content Developer and Writer

Research Development
Research Development Operations
Daniel Moseke head shot

Daniel Moseke, MS

Director, Research Development Operations

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-0520

Kim J. Patten, MS

RII Research Infrastructure

Assistant Vice President (Research Development)

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-5429
Photo of Elena Rodriguez

Elena Rodriguez

Event Coordinator

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-0370

Paul Sandoval

Director of Research Advancement

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-626-6309

S.J. Barone Shannon

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.621.2001

Mark Drury

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.626.4589

Michelle Parks

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.621.0223
Dorely Valdez

Dorely Valdez

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.626.6884

Victor Batres

Assistant Chemical Hygiene Officer

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5008

Steve Beatty

Manager, IT-Program Development

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5178

Jennifer Blythe

Environmental Health & Safety Specialist

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-1373

Leon Harris

Director, Research Safety & Occupational Health

Radiation Safety Officer

Laser Safety Officer

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5468

Brenda Ibarra-Castillo

Environmental Health & Safety Advisor

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5111

Russell Noon

Chemical Hygiene Officer

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5089

Ceasar Ramirez

Assistant Biological Safety Officer

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5869

Celia Ritter

Environmental Health & Safety Advisor

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-4190

Isaac Roa

Environmental Health & Safety Specialist

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5336

Jeffrey Sandstrom

Assistant Radiation Safety Officer

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5005

Joseph Sauber

Developer, IT Applications

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-5777

Sara Schlegel

Administrative Assistant

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-6850

James “Jimmy” Spencer

Assistant Director, Research Safety & Occupational Health

Biological Safety Officer

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
(520) 626-5004

Shelby Verhyen

Environmental Health & Safety Specialist

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7733

Richard Wagner

Operations Officer

Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520.626.5467

Tracy Bibeau

Executive Associate to Carol Stewart

Tech Parks Arizona
(520)621-4930

Bernadette Franco

Director of Finance and Human Resources

Tech Parks Arizona
520-382-2481

Kat Honeycutt

Accounting Associate

Tech Parks Arizona

Craig Kleine

Director of Technology

Tech Parks Arizona
520-626-4442

Peter Loya

Director of Community and Government Relations

Tech Parks Arizona
520-382-2484

Kenneth M. Marcus

Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

Tech Parks Arizona

Milana Marshall

Student Communications Worker

Tech Parks Arizona

Beth Megerle

IT and Finance/HR Assistant

Tech Parks Arizona

Patrick Murphy

Vice President of Construction, Planning & Facilities

Tech Parks Arizona
520-382-2483

Jacqueline Siliezar

Accounting Specialist

Tech Parks Arizona
(520) 382-2486

Jillian Sommers

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Tech Parks Arizona
(520) 382-2492

Jessa B. Turner

Director of Communications

Tech Parks Arizona
520-382-2485

Anita Bell

Director, University of Arizona Center for Innovation

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
520-382-3261

Anita Bell

Director, University of Arizona Center for Innovation

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
520-382-3261

Casey Carrillo

Program Manager

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation

Casey Carrillo

Program Manager

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation

Iselda Mendez

Client Services Coordinator

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
(520) 382-3260

Iselda Mendez

Client Services Coordinator

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
(520) 382-3260

Eric Smith

Executive Director, UA Center for Innovation

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
520-382-3279

Eric Smith

Executive Director, UA Center for Innovation

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
520-382-3279

Carol A. Stewart

Vice President

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
520-621-4930

Carol A. Stewart

Vice President

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
520-621-4930

Steven Wood

Mentor in Residence, University of Arizona Center for Innovation

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation

Steven Wood

Mentor in Residence, University of Arizona Center for Innovation

Tech Parks Arizona
University of Arizona Center for Innovation
Sam Bello

Sam Bello

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6150

Betzi Castillo

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.4588

Rachael Hambacher

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6129
Stephanie Howell

Stephanie Howell

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6661

Irene "Marie" Jauregui

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6432

Amy McMillen

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6212

Carmen Raffensparger

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6153

Karine Story

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6662

Hope Bentley

HIPAA Security Analyst

HIPAA Privacy Program
520-621-6560

Barry Holland

HIPAA Privacy Analyst

HIPAA Privacy Program
520-827-3675

Bill Murphy

HIPAA Director

HIPAA Privacy Program
520-621-1465

Greg Collins

Associate Vice President, Resilience and International Development

Research Professor, Arizona Institutes for Resilience

Resilience & International Development
520-621-3513

Ryan Ann Marima

Program Coordinator

Resilience & International Development
Eric Bergthold head shot

Eric Bergthold

Executive Director

Resilience & International Development
Office of International Development
520.329.2410
John Magistro head shot

John Magistro

RII Research Infrastructure

Senior Business Development Manager

Resilience & International Development
Office of International Development
520-621-6282
Courtney Coffey head shot

Courtney Coffey, PhD

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-6904
Bekah Coskun head shot

Rebekah Coşkun, DrPH

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-4501
Picture of Nate Gahr

Nate Gahr

Senior Director, National Security Programs

Research Development
Research Development Services
Aimee Jo Gibney head shot

Aimee Jo Gibney, Ph.D.

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-9857
Picture of Greg Hitt

Greg Hitt

Associate, Economic Development & Community Engaged Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
Emily Kotay head shot

Emily Kotay

Interim Assistant Director, Office of International Research

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-8585
Picture of Chad Marchand

Chad Marchand

Associate, Economic Development Commmunity Engaged Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services

Jen McCormack, PhD

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
Cody Nicholls head shot

Cody Nicholls, PhD

Research Development Associate

National Security Programs

Research Development
Research Development Services
(520) 626-7154
Robin Richards head shot

Robin E. Richards, PhD

Senior Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-626-4397
Marie Teemant head shot

Marie Teemant, MA

RII Research Infrastructure

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-8585

Andrea Brooks

Graphic Designer, Senior

Research Communications

Eddie Canto

Graphic Designer

Research Communications
Stephanie Capuano

Stephanie Capuano

Sr. Director, Marketing, Communications and Engagement, Institute for the Future of Data and Computing and the Space4 Center

Institutes and Centers
(520) 626-3451

Tracey Hummel

Web Site Designer/Developer, Senior

Research Communications
eden jaeger headshot

Eden Jaeger, MSMIS

Digital Marketing Manager

Research Communications
520-621-8975

Emily Litvack

Senior Writer, Executive Research Communications

Research Communications
520-621-1948

Colleen Loomis

Graphic Designer, Senior

Research Communications

Kristy Makansi

Communications Coordinator

Research Communications
314-363-4546

Bonnie Jean Michalski

Web Site Designer/Developer, Senior

Research Communications
520-621-3681

Julia Otto

Student Web Developer

Research Communications
Suzy Brown

Suzy Brown

Research Administrator

Business Services
520.626.6929

Veronica Chu

Senior Director, Finance and Administration, RII Business Center

Business Services
520-621-8560
Sarah Dolan

Sarah Day

Accountant, Associate

Business Services
520.626.5727

Martha Ibarra Maher

Administrator, Budget and Finance

Business Services
520.621.8698

Jean Lee

Financial Analyst I

Business Services

Brian Pierson

Administrator, Budget and Finance

Business Services
520.621.5006

Christina Rocha

Research Administrator

Business Services
520.626.0180

Khuyen Stroud

Senior Analyst, Finance and Planning

Business Services
520.626.8972
Dr Cantwell

Betsy Cantwell, PhD

Senior Vice President for Research and Innovation

Administration
Leadership
520-621-1622
Dr Cantwell

Betsy Cantwell, PhD

Senior Vice President for Research and Innovation

Administration
Leadership
520-621-1622
John O'Neil

John O'Neil, PhD

Vice President for Research Development

Administration
Leadership
520-621-1622
John O'Neil

John O'Neil, PhD

Vice President for Research Development

Administration
Leadership
520-621-1622

Sangita Pawar, PhD, MBA

Vice President of Operations

Administration
Leadership
520-621-1103

Sangita Pawar, PhD, MBA

Vice President of Operations

Administration
Leadership
520-621-1103
headshot photo of Jim Buizer standing outside in front of some trees

Jim Buizer

RII Senior Advisor

Leadership

Joaquin Ruiz

Director, Biosphere 2

Executive Director, Alfie Norville Gem / Mineral Museum

Executive Director, France-Arizona Institute

Vice President, Global Environmental Futures

Leadership
Institutes and Centers

Joaquin Ruiz

Director, Biosphere 2

Executive Director, Alfie Norville Gem / Mineral Museum

Executive Director, France-Arizona Institute

Vice President, Global Environmental Futures

Leadership
Institutes and Centers
Bruce Burgess

Bruce Burgess

Director, Venture Development

Tech Launch Arizona
520-626-1887

Rakhi Gibbons

Director, Licensing

Tech Launch Arizona
520-626-6695

Doug Hockstad

Associate Vice President

Associate Deans for Research Council
Tech Launch Arizona
520-626-1720

Doug Hockstad

Associate Vice President

Associate Deans for Research Council
Tech Launch Arizona
520-626-1720
photo of Grace Ratje

Grace Ratje

Manager, Finance & Administration

Tech Launch Arizona
520-626-7511

Paul Tumarkin

Assistant Director, Marketing & Communications

Tech Launch Arizona
520-626-8770

Aylsa Burgos

Sponsored Projects Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Subaward Services
520.626.0603

Roberto "Rob" Cataruzolo

Sponsored Projects Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Subaward Services
520-621-6836

Deborah Holmstrom

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.626.8978
Melissa Kramer

Melissa Kramer

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.626.9173

Elliott Shrader

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.621.8799

Joanne Canalli

Director, RII Employee Services

Employee Services
520.626.8504
Angie Bohorquez

Angie Koomar

Human Resources Assistant

Employee Services
520.621.6060

Andrea Lawyer

Coordinator, RII Employee Services

Employee Services
520.626.9178

Allyson Cappello

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.8389

Barbara Goetting

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6111

Enrique Guzman

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.5782

Genoa Killian

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6823

Maggie Knox

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.8210
Meryl Lee

Meryl Lee

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6822

Evita "Eva" Marye

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.621.0030

Diane "Diana" Ouradnik

Grant ad Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.4977

Olivia Palacios

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6000
Photo

Ashley Taylor

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6434

Sara Chavarria

College of Education

Assistant Dean, Research and Assistant Director, STEM

Associate Deans for Research Council
Societal Impact

Sara Chavarria

College of Education

Assistant Dean, Research and Assistant Director, STEM

Associate Deans for Research Council
Societal Impact

Nura Dualeh

Director, Arizona's Science, Engineering and Math Scholars Program (ASEMS)

Societal Impact

Jennifer Fields, MA

Director, Office of Societal Impact

Societal Impact
520-626-8738

Heather Haeger

Research Director, STEM Learning Center

Institutes and Centers
Societal Impact

Heather Haeger

Research Director, STEM Learning Center

Institutes and Centers
Societal Impact

Michelle Higgins

Associate Director, Office of Societal Impacts

Societal Impact
(520) 621-9842

Cara Shopa

Program Manager

Societal Impact
520-621-3791

Kimberly Sierra-Cajas

Director, Undergrad Research and Inquiry

Societal Impact
520-621-2295

Elliott Cheu

Associate Vice President, University Research Institutes

Administration
Leadership
Core Facilities
Institutes and Centers
520-621-9131

Elliott Cheu

Associate Vice President, University Research Institutes

Administration
Leadership
Core Facilities
Institutes and Centers
520-621-9131

Elliott Cheu

Associate Vice President, University Research Institutes

Administration
Leadership
Core Facilities
Institutes and Centers
520-621-9131

Elliott Cheu

Associate Vice President, University Research Institutes

Administration
Leadership
Core Facilities
Institutes and Centers
520-621-9131
Doug Cromey

Douglas W. Cromey, MS

Researcher/Scientist IV

Core Facilities
520-626-2824

Noah Brian Curtis

Director of Operations, RII Core Facilities

Core Facilities

Savannah Corral

Contract Coordinator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.3050

Radha Ramachandran, PhD

Director, Contracting & Subaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.6068

Marcel Villalobos

Assistant Director, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.6311

Erin Craine

COI Specialist

Office for Responsible Outside Interests

Ann DeBellis

Program Coordinator

Office for Responsible Outside Interests
520-621-6996
Taren Ellis Langford

Taren Ellis Langford

Director

Office for Responsible Outside Interests
520-626-8266

Judith Lopez

Liaison

Office for Responsible Outside Interests

Tania Motchnik

COI Analyst

Office for Responsible Outside Interests

Gamaliel Vance

COI Officer

Office for Responsible Outside Interests

Brian Ellerman

Founding Director, Arizona FORGE

Arizona FORGE
520-621-5959

Kay Ellis

Director, Export Control Program

Export Control Program
520.626.2437

Megan Kane

Senior Associate, Export Control Program

Export Control Program
Kathryn Klokker, Export Control Analyst

Kathryn Klokker

Analyst, Export Control Program

Export Control Program
Zoom Ext: 38346

Laura Provencher

Assistant Director, Export Control Program

Export Control Program
520.626.5865

Maygan Enriquez

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.621.6836
Tara Gonzales

Tara Gonzales

Grant and Contract Senior Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6660

Tabatha Holan

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6442

Gricelda LaTurco

Coordinator, Sponsored Projects Financial Compliance

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.4610

Bethany Ocasio

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6127

Daniela "Danny" Quiñones

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6128

Mabel Fong

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6440

Victoria Friess

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8358

Nina Nanni

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6000

Yohana Orduño

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.7551

Julia Patronski

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6534

Ernesto Raygoza

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6532
Matt Sheeley

Matt Sheeley

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8458

Adriana Somoza

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8276
photo of Iqbal Hossain

Iqbal Hossain, PhD

Director, Research Data Science

Research Intelligence

Lori Schultz

RII Research Infrastructure

Assistant Vice President, Research Intelligence

Research Intelligence
520.626.9195
Todd Woodman

Todd Woodman

Research Data Analyst

Research Intelligence
520-621-2445

Director IACUC

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee

Senior Specialist IACUC

Senior IACUC Specialist

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
520-621-6103

Specialist IACUC

Specialist

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee

Assistant Director IACUC

Assistant Director

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee
520-626-9071

Blanca Pernic

Quality Officer

Quality Program
520-621-5196
Mariette Marsh

Mariette Marsh

Assistant Vice President for Regulatory Affairs and Safety

Administration
Embryonic Stem Cell Research Oversight Committee
HIPAA Privacy Program
Human Subjects Protection Program
Quality Program
Research Ethics and Quality
Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7575
Mariette Marsh

Mariette Marsh

Assistant Vice President for Regulatory Affairs and Safety

Administration
Embryonic Stem Cell Research Oversight Committee
HIPAA Privacy Program
Human Subjects Protection Program
Quality Program
Research Ethics and Quality
Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7575
Mariette Marsh

Mariette Marsh

Assistant Vice President for Regulatory Affairs and Safety

Administration
Embryonic Stem Cell Research Oversight Committee
HIPAA Privacy Program
Human Subjects Protection Program
Quality Program
Research Ethics and Quality
Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7575
Mariette Marsh

Mariette Marsh

Assistant Vice President for Regulatory Affairs and Safety

Administration
Embryonic Stem Cell Research Oversight Committee
HIPAA Privacy Program
Human Subjects Protection Program
Quality Program
Research Ethics and Quality
Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7575
Mariette Marsh

Mariette Marsh

Assistant Vice President for Regulatory Affairs and Safety

Administration
Embryonic Stem Cell Research Oversight Committee
HIPAA Privacy Program
Human Subjects Protection Program
Quality Program
Research Ethics and Quality
Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7575
Mariette Marsh

Mariette Marsh

Assistant Vice President for Regulatory Affairs and Safety

Administration
Embryonic Stem Cell Research Oversight Committee
HIPAA Privacy Program
Human Subjects Protection Program
Quality Program
Research Ethics and Quality
Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7575
Mariette Marsh

Mariette Marsh

Assistant Vice President for Regulatory Affairs and Safety

Administration
Embryonic Stem Cell Research Oversight Committee
HIPAA Privacy Program
Human Subjects Protection Program
Quality Program
Research Ethics and Quality
Research Laboratory and Safety Services
520-626-7575
Michael Messina head shot

Michael Messina

Manager, Global Offset Programs

Research Development
Global Offsets Program
Todd Shallcross head shot

Todd Shallcross

Director, Global Offset Programs

Research Development
Global Offsets Program
520.621.3513

Claudia Nelson

Director, Native Peoples Technical Assistance Office

Native Peoples Technical Assistance Office
520.626.9181
Scott Pryor

Scott Pryor

Research Integrity Officer and Training Manager

Research Compliance Services
520.621.0598
Brek Thompson

Brek Thompson

Training & Education Specialist

Research Compliance Services
520.626.8757
photo of Dr Regis Ferriere

Régis Ferrière

Deputy Director, France-Arizona Institute

Institutes and Centers

Vishnu Reddy

Director, Space4 Center

Institutes and Centers

Denise Zambos

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626-3763
Brian Adair head shot

Brian Adair, PhD

Director of Corporate Services (within Research Development Services)

Research Development
Corporate Engagement
520-775-1925
Kim Affolder

Kim Affolder

Administrative Operations Professional I

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.6314

Roxanne Espinoza

Administrative Assistant

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.621.0450

Theresa Gray

Administrative Assistant

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.621.1807
Headshot of Shana McClelland, CRA.

Shana McClelland, CRA

Manager, Training and Development

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.5727
Susan Mundt

Susan Mundt

Assistant Director, Operations

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.6308

Julia Puntenney

Manager, Internal Operations

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Operations
520.626.6155

Christopher Barnhill

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.6834

Christopher Barnhill

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.6834

Rebecca Parisi

Senior Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.4585

Rebecca Parisi

Senior Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.4585

Chuck Smart

Senior Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.3353

Chuck Smart

Senior Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Industry Contracting
520.626.3353

Alexis Bantel

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.4297

Kristen “Kris” Edmonds

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.6423

Bonnie Engelbrecht

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.9499

Allison Harte

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.8366

Evelyn Pickering

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.621.4873

Kirsten Sherman-Haynes

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.6418

Chris “Gene” Sittler

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
520.626.6124

Nicole Barber

Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.621.0385

Erin Gill

Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.621.9099

Evelyn Haaheim

Senior Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.626.5727

Rachel Rice

Assistant Director, Proposal Support & Pre-Award Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
Proposal Services
520.626.6113

Rachel Rice

Assistant Director, Proposal Support & Pre-Award Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Preaward Services
Proposal Services
520.626.6113

Donna Sloan

Senior Research Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Proposal Services
520.626.2286
Danielle Barefoot head shot

Danielle Barefoot, ABD

Program Administrator, Internal Grants

Research Development
Research Development Operations
Connie Gardner head shot

Connie Gardner

Executive Associate

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-3512
Photo of L. H.Klingler

Leslie Hawthorne Klingler

Research Development Content Developer and Writer

Research Development
Research Development Operations
Daniel Moseke head shot

Daniel Moseke, MS

Director, Research Development Operations

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-0520

Kim J. Patten, MS

RII Research Infrastructure

Assistant Vice President (Research Development)

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-5429
Photo of Elena Rodriguez

Elena Rodriguez

Event Coordinator

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-621-0370

Paul Sandoval

Director of Research Advancement

Research Development
Research Development Operations
520-626-6309

S.J. Barone Shannon

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.621.2001

S.J. Barone Shannon

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.621.2001

Mark Drury

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.626.4589

Mark Drury

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.626.4589

Michelle Parks

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.621.0223

Michelle Parks

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.621.0223
Dorely Valdez

Dorely Valdez

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.626.6884
Dorely Valdez

Dorely Valdez

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Government & Non-Profit Contracting
520.626.6884
Sam Bello

Sam Bello

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6150
Sam Bello

Sam Bello

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6150

Betzi Castillo

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.4588

Betzi Castillo

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.4588

Rachael Hambacher

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6129

Rachael Hambacher

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6129
Stephanie Howell

Stephanie Howell

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6661
Stephanie Howell

Stephanie Howell

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6661

Irene "Marie" Jauregui

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6432

Irene "Marie" Jauregui

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6432

Amy McMillen

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6212

Amy McMillen

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6212

Carmen Raffensparger

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6153

Carmen Raffensparger

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6153

Karine Story

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6662

Karine Story

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626.6662
Eric Bergthold head shot

Eric Bergthold

Executive Director

Resilience & International Development
Office of International Development
520.329.2410
John Magistro head shot

John Magistro

RII Research Infrastructure

Senior Business Development Manager

Resilience & International Development
Office of International Development
520-621-6282
Courtney Coffey head shot

Courtney Coffey, PhD

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-6904
Bekah Coskun head shot

Rebekah Coşkun, DrPH

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-4501
Picture of Nate Gahr

Nate Gahr

Senior Director, National Security Programs

Research Development
Research Development Services
Aimee Jo Gibney head shot

Aimee Jo Gibney, Ph.D.

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-9857
Picture of Greg Hitt

Greg Hitt

Associate, Economic Development & Community Engaged Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
Emily Kotay head shot

Emily Kotay

Interim Assistant Director, Office of International Research

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-8585
Picture of Chad Marchand

Chad Marchand

Associate, Economic Development Commmunity Engaged Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services

Jen McCormack, PhD

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
Cody Nicholls head shot

Cody Nicholls, PhD

Research Development Associate

National Security Programs

Research Development
Research Development Services
(520) 626-7154
Robin Richards head shot

Robin E. Richards, PhD

Senior Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-626-4397
Marie Teemant head shot

Marie Teemant, MA

RII Research Infrastructure

Associate, Research Development

Research Development
Research Development Services
520-621-8585

Aylsa Burgos

Sponsored Projects Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Subaward Services
520.626.0603

Roberto "Rob" Cataruzolo

Sponsored Projects Administrator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Subaward Services
520-621-6836

Deborah Holmstrom

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.626.8978

Deborah Holmstrom

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.626.8978
Melissa Kramer

Melissa Kramer

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.626.9173
Melissa Kramer

Melissa Kramer

Contract Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.626.9173

Elliott Shrader

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.621.8799

Elliott Shrader

Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Subaward Services
520.621.8799

Allyson Cappello

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.8389

Allyson Cappello

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.8389

Barbara Goetting

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6111

Barbara Goetting

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6111

Enrique Guzman

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.5782

Enrique Guzman

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.5782

Genoa Killian

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6823

Genoa Killian

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6823

Maggie Knox

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.8210

Maggie Knox

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.8210
Meryl Lee

Meryl Lee

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6822
Meryl Lee

Meryl Lee

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6822

Evita "Eva" Marye

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.621.0030

Evita "Eva" Marye

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.621.0030

Diane "Diana" Ouradnik

Grant ad Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.4977

Diane "Diana" Ouradnik

Grant ad Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.4977

Olivia Palacios

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6000

Olivia Palacios

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6000
Photo

Ashley Taylor

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6434
Photo

Ashley Taylor

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 1
520.626.6434

Savannah Corral

Contract Coordinator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.3050

Savannah Corral

Contract Coordinator

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.3050

Radha Ramachandran, PhD

Director, Contracting & Subaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.6068

Radha Ramachandran, PhD

Director, Contracting & Subaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Contracting
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.6068

Marcel Villalobos

Assistant Director, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.6311

Marcel Villalobos

Assistant Director, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Directors & Administrative Staff
520.626.6311

Maygan Enriquez

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.621.6836

Maygan Enriquez

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.621.6836
Tara Gonzales

Tara Gonzales

Grant and Contract Senior Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6660
Tara Gonzales

Tara Gonzales

Grant and Contract Senior Manager

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6660

Tabatha Holan

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6442

Tabatha Holan

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6442

Gricelda LaTurco

Coordinator, Sponsored Projects Financial Compliance

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.4610

Gricelda LaTurco

Coordinator, Sponsored Projects Financial Compliance

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.4610

Bethany Ocasio

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6127

Bethany Ocasio

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6127

Daniela "Danny" Quiñones

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6128

Daniela "Danny" Quiñones

Grant and Contract Coordinator II

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Financial Compliance and Property Services
520.626.6128

Mabel Fong

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6440

Mabel Fong

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6440

Victoria Friess

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8358

Victoria Friess

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8358

Nina Nanni

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6000

Nina Nanni

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6000

Yohana Orduño

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.7551

Yohana Orduño

Manager, Postaward Services

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.7551

Julia Patronski

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6534

Julia Patronski

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6534

Ernesto Raygoza

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6532

Ernesto Raygoza

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.6532
Matt Sheeley

Matt Sheeley

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8458
Matt Sheeley

Matt Sheeley

Grant and Contract Analyst, Principal

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8458

Adriana Somoza

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8276

Adriana Somoza

Grant and Contract Analyst

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 2
520.626.8276
Michael Messina head shot

Michael Messina

Manager, Global Offset Programs

Research Development
Global Offsets Program
Todd Shallcross head shot

Todd Shallcross

Director, Global Offset Programs

Research Development
Global Offsets Program
520.621.3513

Denise Zambos

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626-3763

Denise Zambos

Grant and Contract Analyst, Senior

Sponsored Projects and Contracting Services
Postaward Services
Postaward Services Team 3
520.626-3763